AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 28.3 x 20.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Griechenland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 28,3 x 20,3 cm. Kanten min. best., min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping