Luciano Frigerio
Luciano Frigerio Sale History
View Price Results for Luciano FrigerioRecommended Items
Letto mod. Bagdad
Metallo laccato, fusione in bronzo dorato.
Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1970 ca.
cm 93x180x207
Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 16.
cm 93x180x207
Very good vintage condition. Slight oxidization to the brass parts. The headboard of the bed shows a stain with loss of gilding to the finished surface. A threaded mounting bar is missing.
- 28%
Luciano Frigerio
Estimate €2,200 - €3,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping