René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945)Calamaio modello
Lalique Sale History
View Price Results for LaliqueRecommended Items
René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945)Inkwell model "Mures". Execution by Lalique, France, 1920-1947 (designed in 1920)Opalescent white and blue blown glass, bevelled and acidato on the external surface. Signed "R. Lalique" along the edge. (d 16.2 cm.) (slight defects)LiteratureF. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre, Les éditions de l'Amateur, Paris 2004, p. 316, fig 431Calamaio modello "Mures". Esecuzione Lalique, Francia, 1920-1947 (disegno del 1920). Vetro bianco opalescente e azzurro soffiato in stampo, molato e acidato sulla superficie esterna. Firmato a punta "R. Lalique" lungo il bordo. (d cm 16,2) (lievi difetti)BibliografiaF. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre, Les éditions de l'Amateur, Paris 2004, p. 316, fig 431
- 25%
Estimate €600 - €700
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping