René Lalique (ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) "vitesse" Sculpture In Moulded Glass, Polished Glossy And - Dec 20, 2023 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) "Vitesse" Sculpture in moulded glass, polished glossy and

Related Home & Décor

More Items from Lalique

View More
item-167026588=1
item-167026588=2
item-167026588=3
item-167026588=4
René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945)
"Vitesse"
Sculpture in moulded glass, polished glossy and partialy opalescent, mounted on nickel-plated brass base and green veined marble. France, 1929ca. Model cataloged from 1932 to 1937 and not resumed after 1947. Embossed signature on the base "R. LALIQUE - FRANCE". (h 23 cm.)

Provenance
Private collection, Turin

Literature
F. Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945 maitre-verrier, Les éditions de l'amateur, Paris 2004 (1989), p. 404

IT
"Vitesse"
Scultura in vetro pressato in stampo, molato patinato e parzialmente opalescente, montato su base in ottone nichelato e marmo verde venato. Francia, 1929ca. Modello a catalogo dal 1932 al 1937 e non ripreso dopo il 1947. Firmata in stampo a rilievo alla base "R. LALIQUE - FRANCE". (h cm 23)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Torino

Bibliografia
  • 31%

Estimate €3,300 - €3,500
Starting Price €3,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers