René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) "Vitesse" Sculpture in moulded glass, polished glossy and
Lalique Sale History
View Price Results for LaliqueRelated Home & Décor
More Items from Lalique
René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945)
"Vitesse"
Sculpture in moulded glass, polished glossy and partialy opalescent, mounted on nickel-plated brass base and green veined marble. France, 1929ca. Model cataloged from 1932 to 1937 and not resumed after 1947. Embossed signature on the base "R. LALIQUE - FRANCE". (h 23 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Turin
Literature
F. Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945 maitre-verrier, Les éditions de l'amateur, Paris 2004 (1989), p. 404
IT
"Vitesse"
Scultura in vetro pressato in stampo, molato patinato e parzialmente opalescente, montato su base in ottone nichelato e marmo verde venato. Francia, 1929ca. Modello a catalogo dal 1932 al 1937 e non ripreso dopo il 1947. Firmata in stampo a rilievo alla base "R. LALIQUE - FRANCE". (h cm 23)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Torino
Bibliografia
"Vitesse"
Provenance
Private collection, Turin
Literature
IT
"Vitesse"
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Torino
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €3,300 - €3,500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping