René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) "Acacia" In-mold blown opalescent glass vase, acid-etched on
Lalique Sale History
View Price Results for LaliqueRecommended Items
René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945)
"Acacia"
In-mold blown opalescent glass vase, acid-etched on the external surface, decorated with geometric leaves in vertical bands. Rim covered in silver foil. France, 1930s. Shape included in the catalog from 1928 and from 1932, suppressed in 1937 and not taken up after 1947. Signed under the base "R. LALIQUE". (h 21.5 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
F. Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945 maitre-verrier, Les éditions de l'amateur, Paris 2004 (1989), p. 428
IT
"Acacia"
Vaso in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo acidato sulla superficie esterna, decorato con foglie geometrizzate a fasce verticali. Orlo rivestito in lamina d'argento. Francia, anni '30. Forma a catalogo dal 1928, e dal 1932, soppressa nel 1937 e non ripresa dopo il 1947. Firmato a stampo a rilievo sotto la base "R. LALIQUE". (h cm 21,5) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
"Acacia"
Literature
IT
"Acacia"
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €350
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping