Renã© Lalique (ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) Vase Model "avallon N. 986". Execution By Lalique, France, - Dec 22, 2022 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardy

René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) Vase model "Avallon n. 986". Execution by Lalique, France,

item-142182826=1
René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945)
Vase model "Avallon n. 986". Execution by Lalique, France, 1927ca. Mold-blown and opalescent glass. Model created in 1927, in catalogue from 1928 to 1932, not taken up after 1951. Signed under the base "R. LALIQUE / FRANCE" and numbered 986. (h 14.6 cm.) (slight defects)

Literature
F. Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945 maitre-verrier, Les éditions de l'amateur, Paris 2004 (1989), p. 436

IT
Vaso modello "Avallon n. 986". Esecuzione Lalique, Francia, 1927ca. Vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo e parzialmente molato. Modello creato nel 1927, a catalogo dal 1928 al 1932, non ripreso dopo il 1951. Firmato a punta sotto la base "R. LALIQUE / FRANCE" e con il numerale 986. (h cm 14,6) (lievi difetti)

Bibliografia
  • 30%

Estimate €900 - €1,000
Starting Price €800
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardy, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,190 Followers