Großes Triptychon Und Vier Bronzeikonen - May 11, 2018 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Großes Triptychon und vier Bronzeikonen

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-61505149=1
Großes Triptychon und vier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, drei emailliert. Verschiedene Deesis-Darstellungen. Altersspuren, Vergoldung später (Triptychon). H. 4,5 - 10,5 cm, L. 41 cm (Triptychon)

A large brass triptych and four brass icons. Russia, 19th century. Three with enamel. Losses, gilding later (large triptych). 4.5 - 10.5 cm high, 41 cm long (triptych).
  • 33%

Estimate €350 - €400
Starting Price €330

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers