AN ICON SHOWING STS. PANTELEIMON AND SIMEON STYLITES
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
AN ICON SHOWING STS. PANTELEIMON AND SIMEON STYLITES Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT ZWEI HEILIGEN: HEILIGER PANTELEIMON UND HEILIGER SIMEON STYLITES Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Kowtscheg. 31 cm x 26,5 cm. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping