An Icon Showing St. Panteleimon And St. George Within - Nov 05, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. GEORGE WITHIN

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-48070856=1
item-48070856=2
item-48070856=3
AN ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. GEORGE WITHIN KYOT Mount Athos, Panteleimon Monastery, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on bright colours on a gold ground. The borders minimally worn. 31.2 x 23 cm (without glazed kyot).
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON UND DEM HEILIGEN GEORG VON SALONIKI IM KIOT Berg Athos, Panteleimon-Kloster, Ende 19. Jh. Hartholz-Einzeltafel. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,2 x 23 cm (ohne Kiot). RŸckseitig Stempel des Panteleimon-Klosters. Randbereich min. berieben.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers