A Large Icon Showing The Enthroned Mother Of God - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-61005900=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS (THE TREE OF JESSE) Griechenland, 18. Jh. Greek, 18th century Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partiell plastisch geschnitzt und vergoldet. Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Within a carved gilt wood frame. Losses, wearings. 50.5 x 33 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER GERAHMT VON PROPHETEN (WURZEL JESSE) Griechenland, 18. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partiell plastisch geschnitzt und vergoldet. Versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 50,5 x 33 cm. Substanzverluste, Bereibungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers