A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS (THE TREE OF JESSE) Griechenland, 18. Jh. Greek, 18th century Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partiell plastisch geschnitzt und vergoldet. Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Within a carved gilt wood frame. Losses, wearings. 50.5 x 33 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER GERAHMT VON PROPHETEN (WURZEL JESSE) Griechenland, 18. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partiell plastisch geschnitzt und vergoldet. Versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 50,5 x 33 cm. Substanzverluste, Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping