An Icon With St. John The Baptist Russian, Syzran, 2nd - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON WITH ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST Russian, Syzran, 2nd

item-61006322=1
AN ICON WITH ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST Russian, Syzran, 2nd half of the 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Borders and background gilded, kovcheg. Full-length figure of St. John the Baptist with a bowl and a scroll. Min. damaged, restored. 36,5 x 19 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES DEM TÄUFER Russland, Syzran, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseitensponki. Tempera auf Kreide- und Goldgrund, Kowtscheg. 36,5 cm x 19 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen Johannes des Täufers mit der Schale und einer offenen Schriftrolle sowie segnend erhobener Rechten. Min. besch., rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €380 - €760
Starting Price €360

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,330 Followers