AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'BOGOLJUBSKAJA'
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'BOGOLJUBSKAJA' Russian, end of the 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background and borders chased, remains of the gilding. Damaged, losses of the paint and gilding. 31 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'BOGOLUBSKAJA' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammengefügte Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, auf Leinwand. Bordüre und Hintergrund punziert, Reste der Vergoldung, Kowtscheg. 31 cm x 27 cm. Besch., Farb- und Vergoldungsverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping