AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD (POKROV) Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 31.2 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' (PORKROW) Russland, 17. Jh. Eizeltafel mit zwei gegenständigen Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 31,2 x 27 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,300 - €4,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping