Moccasins - North America, Sioux - Mar 10, 2018 | Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-muenster In Germany

Moccasins - North America, Sioux

Related Tribal & Native American Artifacts

More Items in Tribal & Native American Artifacts

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-59981452=1
tanned hide, sinews, polychrome miniature glass beads, with tongue sewn on, fully beaded uppers and sides, thongs for lashing, rawhide soles, abrasion
L: 25 cm, L: 9,8 inch
Provenance:
Christian Pysik, Aachen, Germany
See description
  • 26%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Wurzburg, de

Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-Muenster

Wurzburg, Germany528 Followers