Moccasins - North America, Cheyenne - Mar 10, 2018 | Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-muenster In Germany

Moccasins - North America, Cheyenne

Related Tribal & Native American Artifacts

More Items in Tribal & Native American Artifacts

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-59981446=1
item-59981446=2
item-59981446=3
item-59981446=4
item-59981446=5
item-59981446=6
tanned hide, sinews, polychrome miniature glass beads, band decor, heel seam, brim around shaft and tongue sewn on, thong, rawhide soles, slightly dam., slightly torn, hole
L: 25 cm, L: 9,8 inch
Provenance:
Christian Pysik, Aachen, Germany
See description
  • 26%

Estimate €450 - €900
Starting Price €450

Item located in Wurzburg, de

Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-Muenster

Wurzburg, Germany528 Followers