Child's Moccasins - North America, Plains - Mar 10, 2018 | Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-muenster In Germany

Child's moccasins - North America, Plains

Related Tribal & Native American Artifacts

More Items in Tribal & Native American Artifacts

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-59981447=1
item-59981447=2
item-59981447=3
item-59981447=4
item-59981447=5
item-59981447=6
tanned hide (particularly soft), sinews, polychrome miniature glass beads, tongue and shaft bordered with red cotton print, heel seam, slightly dam., holes, light soiling, rep. (heel of the right moccasin)
L: 15,5 cm, L: 6,1 inch
Provenance:
Christian Pysik, Aachen, Germany
See description
  • 26%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Wurzburg, de

Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-Muenster

Wurzburg, Germany528 Followers