Grand brûle-parfum tripode «ding» Chine - XIXe siècle
View More Items in Incense Burners & CensersRelated Incense Burners & Censers
More Items in Incense Burners & Censers
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Bronze à patine brune à décor ciselé de frise de cigales archaïsantes stylisées, le bord orné d’une frise stylisée. A l’intérieur une inscription archaïsante. (Restaurations et manques). H. 40 cm.
A large ding bronze incense burner. China, 19th century.
- 30.6%
Estimate €2,500 - €3,000
Item located in Drouot, frSee Policy for Shipping