Statuette de Guanyin en bronze à patine brune Chine -
View More Items in Statues & StatuettesRelated Statues & Statuettes
More Items in Statues & Statuettes
View MoreRecommended Sculptures & Carvings
Statuette de Guanyin en bronze à patine brune Chine - XIXe siècle
Assise en rajalilasana, tenant dans sa main gauche le bol à aumônes. (Manque le sceptre dans sa main droite, restaurations à la main droite). H. 36 cm.
A bronze statue of Guanyin. China, 19th century.
- 30.6%
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Drouot, frSee Policy for Shipping