Vier Salzschälchen Und Löffel - Nov 08, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Vier Salzschälchen und Löffel

Related Flatware & Cutlery

More Items in Flatware & Cutlery

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-56918421=1
Vier Salzschälchen und Löffel
Vier Salzschälchen und Löffel
Vier Salzschälchen und Löffel Russland, 1896 - 1917 (Salzschälchen) Silber. Ein Löffel mit Transluzidemail, ein Löffel mit Cloisonné-Emai. Alle Salzschälchen punziert mit Beschauzeichen, Feingehalt ''84'' und Meistermarke. Ein Löffel nicht russisch, ein Löffel ungemarkt. D. 3,5 - 4,5 cm, L. 8,5 cm, ca. 91 g

English:
Four silver salt cellars and two sugar spoons. Russia, 1896-1917 (cellars). Spoons with enamel. Cellars stamped with assayer's mark, 84-stanard and master's mark. One spoon unmarked, one spoon not Russian. Diam. 3.5 - 4.5 cm, 8.5 cm long, circa 91 gr.
  • 33%

Vier Salzschälchen und Löffel

Estimate €150 - €180
Starting Price €150

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers