Lot 7 Löffel + Stockgriff / Lot 7 Spoons + Stick - Jan 23, 2016 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

Lot 7 Löffel + Stockgriff / Lot 7 Spoons + Stick

Related Flatware & Cutlery

More Items in Flatware & Cutlery

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-43132212=1
item-43132212=2
Lot 7 Löffel + Stockgriff / Lot 7 Spoons + Stick Handle, deutsch, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. und später
Punzierung: 5x 13 Lot und untersch. Meister (Johann Georg Carl Simmerlein 1830, 1x GG, dat. Gravur 1830), 2x Bremer Silberwarenfabrik, Stockgriff ungepunzt, Silber geprüft,
Datierung: 1. Hälfte 19. Jh., 2x Bremer Löffel nach 1886
Maße: max. 22 cm, min. 13,5 cm,
Gewicht: 310 g,
Zustand: Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren
+
Marking: 5x 13 lot silver, different makers (Johann Georg Carl Simmerlein 1830, 1x GG, dat. engraved 1830), 2x Bremer Silberwarenfabrik, stick handle not marked, silver proved,
Date: 1st. half 20th century, 2x spoons after 1886,
Dimensions: max. 8.6", min. 5.3",
Weight: tot. 310 g,
Condition: signs of age and use
  • 23%

Estimate €100 - €200
Starting Price €100

Item located in Mannheim, de

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany403 Followers