AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE PASSION
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE PASSION Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The edges chipped. 32.4 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DER PASSION Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 32,4 x 26,5 cm. Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping