AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD WITH STS.
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD WITH STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRI Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack minimally restored. 31.6 x 22 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA SOWIE DEN HEILIGEN GEORG UND DEMETRIOS Balkan, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 31,6 x 22 cm. Min. vertikaler Riss rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping