AN ICON SHOWING SIX SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING SIX SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 30.5 x 26.2 cm.
PATRONATSIKONE MIT SECHS HEILIGEN Russland, 18. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 30,5 x 26,2 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping