A Dated Icon Showing St. Nicholas Of Myra Greek, Dated - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A DATED ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, dated

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56725616=1
A DATED ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, dated 1850 Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Paint blistering. Dated lower left '1850'. 30.7 x 22 cm (without frame).
DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Griechenland, datiert 1850 Hartholz-Tafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus und Hintergrund vergoldet. 30,7 x 22 cm (ohne Rahmen). Datierung unten links '1850'. Farbaufwölbung.
  • 30%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,356 Followers