AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. Four selected saints on the borders. Losses, wearings. 35.4 x 29.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTER Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 35,4 x 29,5 cm. Vier Randheilige. Bereibungen, Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping