A LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. DIMITRI OF ROSTOV, KYRILL AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. DIMITRI OF ROSTOV, KYRILL AND FEODOSIY PETCHERSKIY Russian, early 18th century Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Four selected saints on the borders, including Sts. Zosima and Savati. Minimally restored. 53.3 x 43.4 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DIMITRI VON ROSTOW, KYRILL UND FEODOSIJ PETSCHERSKIJ Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Aus vier Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 53,3 x 43,4 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter Zosima und Sawatii. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping