AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Central Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in great detail on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. Nicholas of Myra. Minimally restored. 31.5 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,5 x 26,5 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und heiliger Nikolaus von Myra. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €2,800 - €5,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping