BENITO JACOVITTI L’Esquimese - Genti d’ogni paese.
View More Items in Figurines & StatuettesMore Items in Figurines & Statuettes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Disegno originale per l’album
di figurine pubblicato dalla Ave nel 1954. China e acquerello
su cartoncino cm 15x21,7; retroacquerellato. Firmato.
ENG
Original art for the collection of stickers published by “Il Vittorioso”
in 1954. Pencil, ink and watercolour on paper. Very good
condition.
ENG
condition.
- 15%
Estimate €1,400 - €2,800
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping