Kleine Guilloché-Email Dose
Kleine Guilloché-Email Dose Florenz, Firma Salimbeni, nach 1968 Silber, vergoldet. Ovale Form. Scharnierdeckel mit polychromen Email-Blumenbouquet auf weißem, guillochiertem Emailgrund. Muscheldrücker. Boden mit gravierten Blüten und Blattwerk. Punziert mit Feingehalt ''925'' und Meistermarke ''391 FI'' und ''SALIMBENI''. L. 6,5 cm
A small guilloché-enamel box. Florence, manufactory Salimbeni, after 1968. Oval. Hinged lid with bouquet of flowers in polychrome enamel on white guilloché ground. Shell trigger. Engraved flowers and leaves at the bottom. Stamped with "925"-standard, master's mark "391 FI" and "SALIMBENI". 6.5 cm long.
- 33%
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping