Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)
Mario Schifano Sale History
View Price Results for Mario SchifanoRecommended Items
Futurismo rivisitato, 1979 smalto e pastello su carta applicata su due tele unite, cm 130 x 190
Firmato al verso: Schifano Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 01610091212
Autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su fotografia
PROVENIENZA: Studio Soligo, Roma; Collezione privata, RomaFuturismo rivisitato, 1979 smalto e pastello su carta applicata su due tele unite, cm 130 x 190
PROVENIENZA: Studio Soligo, Roma; Collezione privata, Roma
enamel and crayon on paper laid on two connected canvases, cm 130 x 190,
signed on the reverese enamel and crayon on paper laid on two connected canvases, cm 130 x 190,
signed on the reverese
signed on the reverese
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €10,000 - €15,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping