AN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTS Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background, the frame emulating contemporary enamelled oklads. Minimally worn. 30.3 x 26.8 cm.
FESTTAGSIKONE MIT ZWÖLF HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet, ornamentale Punzierung. 30,3 x 26,8 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping