AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH'
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31 x 26,5 cm. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping