A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Four selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Minimally restored. 35.7 x 30.7 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT VIER GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 35,7 x 30,7 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping