SIX ICONS WITH IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
SIX ICONS WITH IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Some with brass basma. Damages, losses, restorations. 31-32 cm high.
SECHS IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER MUTTERGOTTES Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, teils Metallbasmen. H. 31-32 cm. Besch., Substanzverluste, Übermalungen.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping