A Rare Silver And Champlevé Enamel Bowl Russian, - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A RARE SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL BOWL Russian,

item-51521569=1
A RARE SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL BOWL Russian, Moscow, Ivan Khlebnikov, 1875 Of rectangular form. The interior decorated with birds in shaded enamel. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'KHLEBNIKOV' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 12.1 cm long, 112 gr.
SELTENE SCHALE MIT EMAILLIERTEM VOGELDEKOR Russland, Moskau, Ivan Chlebnikow, 1875 Silber, Champlevé-Email. L. 12,1 cm, 112 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'CHLEBNIKOW' in Kyrillisch. Das Schaleninnere ist in sehr feiner Emailarbeit mit Vögeln und Blüten verziert. Email min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers