Auguste Herbin - Dec 10, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Auguste Herbin

Related Mixed Media & Collages

More Items in Mixed Media & Collages

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-49401645=1
Auguste Herbin
Auguste Herbin
German:

Auguste Herbin 1882 Quièvy - 1960 Paris Geometrische Komposition. Mischtechnik auf Karton. Signiert unten rechts mit Bleistift. Ungerahmt. 35 x 30 cm.

English:

Auguste Herbin (1882 Quièvy - 1960 Paris). Geometric composition. Mixed media on cardboard. Signed lower right with pencil. Unframed. 35 x 30 cm.
  • 31%

Auguste Herbin

Estimate €300 - €400
Starting Price €300

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,366 Followers