Guilloche-Email Dose
German
Guilloche-Email Dose Florenz, Renato Sambelli (1963-1971), nach 1968 Silber, vergoldet. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Kartusche mit blauem Email auf guillochierten Grund umrahmt von Rankenwerk. Die Seiten mit graviertem, ornamentalen Dekor. Unterseite mit Rankenwerk. Gestempelt mit Feingehalt ''925'' und verschlagener Meistermarke ''391 FI''. L. 7,5 cmGerman/English
A silver-gilt and guilloché-enamel box. Florence, Renato Sambelli (1963-1971), after 1968. Hinged lid with blue enamel on guilloche ground and engraved foliage. Bottom with scroling foliage. Stamped with "925"-standard and master's mark "391 FI". 7.5 cm long.
- 31%
Guilloche-Email Dose
Estimate €180 - €220
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping