Guilloche-email Dose - Dec 09, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Guilloche-Email Dose

item-49372362=1
Guilloche-Email Dose
Guilloche-Email Dose
German

Guilloche-Email Dose Florenz, Renato Sambelli (1963-1971), nach 1968 Silber, vergoldet. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Kartusche mit blauem Email auf guillochierten Grund umrahmt von Rankenwerk. Die Seiten mit graviertem, ornamentalen Dekor. Unterseite mit Rankenwerk. Gestempelt mit Feingehalt ''925'' und verschlagener Meistermarke ''391 FI''. L. 7,5 cmGerman/English

A silver-gilt and guilloché-enamel box. Florence, Renato Sambelli (1963-1971), after 1968. Hinged lid with blue enamel on guilloche ground and engraved foliage. Bottom with scroling foliage. Stamped with "925"-standard and master's mark "391 FI". 7.5 cm long.
  • 31%

Guilloche-Email Dose

Estimate €180 - €220
Starting Price €180

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers