Kleiner Teller - Dec 09, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Kleiner Teller

item-49372313=1
Kleiner Teller
Kleiner Teller
German

Kleiner Teller Wien, 1867 - 1921 Silber. Passig geschweift. Stark ansteigende Fahne mit getriebenen Rocaillen und Blütendekor. Punziert mit Beschauzeichen für Wien und Feingehalt ''800'' (Dianakopf) und Meistermarke ''NA''. D. 12 cm, 64 gGerman/English

A small silver plate. Vienna, 1867-1921. Embossed rocailles and blossoms. Marked with assayer's mark for Vienna and "800"-standard (diana head) and master's mark "NA". Diam. 12 cm, 64 gr.
  • 31%

Kleiner Teller

Estimate €70 - €80
Starting Price €70

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers