Breislak, Scipione Voyages Physiques Et Lythologiques - Dec 09, 2016 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Breislak, Scipione Voyages physiques et lythologiques

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-49279071=1
Breislak, Scipione
Voyages physiques et lythologiques dans la Campanie, suivis d'un Mémoire sur la constitution physique de Rome. Mit 2 tls. gef. Tafeln u. 4 tls. teilkolor. Karten 2 Bde. Paris, Dentu, An IX (1801). XVI., 300 S., 2 Bll., 324 S. Marmorierte Kalsldr. d. Zt. mit dekor. Goldfileten, Rücken- und Kantenvergoldung. (etwas berieben u. bestoßen).
First French edition. - Contemporary marbled calf with decorative gilded backtitle and gilded filets and edges. (slightly rubbed). - Breislak was a Italian geologist - Pages widley very clean only minimal stained. Very good copies.
Erste französische Ausgabe. - Scipione Breislak (1750-1826) war ital. Geologe und seit 1767 Mitglied des Piaristenordens. Mit dekorativen Ex-Libris von René-Charles Guilbert de Pixerécourt (1773-1844). - Seiten weitgehend sehr gut, nur selten minimal fleckig. Sehr schöne Ausgabe.
Italien
*
  • 26%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €800

Item located in Berlin, de