A Pair Of Wedding Icons With Silver-gilt Oklad Russian, - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A PAIR OF WEDDING ICONS WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian,

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134587=1
A PAIR OF WEDDING ICONS WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1st Artel, 1908-1917 Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Comprising an icon showing Christ Pantokrator and the Smolenskaya Mother of God. Overlaid with silver-gilt oklads, finely engraved with scrolling foliage. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark '1MA'. 22.2 x 17.8 cm.
PAAR HOCHZEITSIKONEN MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. (Ikonen), Russland, Moskau, 1. Moskauer Artel, 1908-1917 …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Stoffabdeckung. Reliefiert gearbeitete Oklade aus vergoldetem Silber. 22,2 x 17,8 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen '1MA'. Bestehend aus einer Ikone mit Christus Pantokrator und der Gottesmutter von Smolensk.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,324 Followers