A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Dimitri Aleksandrov, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Minimally restored. Overlaid with a finely engraved silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DA' in Cyrillic. 22 x 17.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANKSAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 2. HŠlte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Dimitrij Aleksandrow, 1867 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Fein graviertes Silberoklad. 22 x 17,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke '84'. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping