AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE REMOVAL OF THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE REMOVAL OF THE MISFORTUNES OF THE SUFFERING Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 27 x 21.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LABSAL DER LEIDENDEN' Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 27 x 21,2 cm. Kleinere Substanzverluste, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping