AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SOOTHE MY SORROW'
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SOOTHE MY SORROW' Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restored. 32.7 x 26.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LINDERE MEINEN KUMMER' Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, goldfarben lasierte Versilberung, ornamentale Punzierung. 32,7 x 26,2 cm. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping