AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 18th century (icon), 2nd half 20th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Restorations. Overlaid with a silver-gilt riza. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 30.5 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA (TOLGSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-RIZA Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), 2. HŠlfte 20. Jh. (Riza) Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Riza aus vergoldetem Silber. 30,5 x 26,5 cm. Russische Pseudo-Marken. Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping