AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Carved gilt wood frame. Executed on a gold ground. Losses, restored. 41.5 x 22 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Griechenland, 18. Jh. Holz, teils geschnitzt und vergoldet, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 41,5 x 22 cm. Fehlstellen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping