AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. CATHERINE WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. CATHERINE WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Romanian, mid 19th century (icon), Romanian, mid 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Minimal losses. Marked with '13' standard and master's mark 'CB'. 22 x 17.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN M€RTYRERIN KATHARINA MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD RumŠnien, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), RumŠnien, Mitte 19. Jh. (Oklad) Einzeltafel. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 22 x 17,7 cm. Punziert mit Feingehalt '13' und Meisterzeichen 'CB'. Kleinere Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping