AN ICON SHOWING THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 2nd half 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed with gold highlights. Minimally restored. 26.6 x 36.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER FEURIGEN HIMMELFAHRT DES PROPHETEN ELIAS Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 26,6 x 36,8 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping