A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, restored. 51.7 x 41.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM PROPHET ELIAS Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Konturritzungen, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 51,7 x 41,8 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, partiell rest.
- 28%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping