A Large Icon Showing The Prophet Elijah Russian, 19th - Apr 16, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 19th

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-44310186=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, restored. 51.7 x 41.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM PROPHET ELIAS Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Konturritzungen, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 51,7 x 41,8 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, partiell rest.
  • 28%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers