A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM FROM A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. 39 x 69,9 cm. Hintergrund vergoldet. 39 x 69,9.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEM AUS EINER KIRCHENIKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 39 x 69,9.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping