Günther Uecker
Günther Uecker Sale History
View Price Results for Günther UeckerRecommended Items
German:
Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch die rückseitige Verstrebung leicht gebräunt. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 58 x 48 cm (Blattgröße) English:
Untitled. 1974. Embossing print. Pencil signed (lower left) and inscribed "Probedruck" (lower right). Paper slightly browned. Framed behind glass. 58 x 48 cm (sheet size).
- 31%
Günther Uecker
Estimate €1,200 - €1,600
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping