Günther Uecker - May 06, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Günther Uecker

item-44906645=1
Günther Uecker
Günther Uecker
German:
Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch die rückseitige Verstrebung leicht gebräunt. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 58 x 48 cm (Blattgröße) English:
Untitled. 1974. Embossing print. Pencil signed (lower left) and inscribed "Probedruck" (lower right). Paper slightly browned. Framed behind glass. 58 x 48 cm (sheet size).
  • 31%

Günther Uecker

Estimate €1,200 - €1,600
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers